Training Workshop on Environmental Documentation, 27-30 January, 2004

April 19, 2010

 

List of participants

 

 

L.N Malik

Library Incharge

Jawaharlal Nehru University

Centre for the study of Law & Governance

New Delhi

ngj@mail.jnu.ac.in

 

A.K Dash

Doc. Associate

Regional Centre for Development  for Co-operation

Bhubaneswar, Orissa 

rcdcbbsr@sancharnet.in

 

Prakash Chandra Amatya

Secretary General

Ngo Forum for Urban Water & Sanitation

ORISSA 

ngoforum@mail.com.np

 

Neetu Datta

Librarian

Centre for Media Studies

New Delhi

neetu@cmsindia.org

 

Maisra Malik

Librarian

National Foundation for India

New Delhi

maisra@nfi.org.in

 

Subrat Kumar Singh

Sr. Project Officer

Foundation of Ecological Security

Anand 

subrat@fes.org.in

 

Piyush P Vankar

Office Assistant

Foundation of Ecological Security  

Anand 

piyush@fes.org.in

 

C. Gandhimathi

Librarian

Peoples Watch

Madurai 

henri@satyam.net.in

 

Ajoy Kumar Mohanty

Planning Monitoring Evaluation Documentation

Kandhamal, Orissa 

sebabharati@yahoo.com

 

V. Stephen

Documentation Coordinator

People's Solidarity Association

Trichy 

johny_psa@yahoo.com

 

Aastha Deewan

Programming Officer

MAMTA- Health Institute for Mother & Child

New Delhi 

mamta@ndf.vsnl.net.in

 

Sudha Dogra

Administrative Officer

Partners for Law in Development

New Delhi 

pldindia@vsnl.com

 

Ashutosh Srivastava

Programme Coordinator

Partners for Law in Development

New Delhi 

pldindia@vsnl.com

 

Rachna Kapoor

Incharge Library

Thapar Centre for Industrial Research & Development

Patiala 

racha@thaparresearch.org

 

C. Rohini

Programme Associate

Centre for Rural Systems & Development (CRUSADE)

Tinavallur, Tamil Nadu

crusade@md3.vsnl.net.in

 

Deepa. V

Office Assistant

INHAF

Bangalore 

inhalf@inde-design.org

 

Gary Mark Nengnong

Project Co-ordinator

Bethany Society

Shillong 

bethanyngo@rediffmail.com

 

Lalita Pai

Mumbai Grahak Panchayat

Mumbai 

Rashmi

Mumbai Grahak Panchayat

Mumbai 

Sidhartha Kumar Das

Doccumentation Assistant

ODAF

Bhubaneswar 

odaf@vsnl.com

 

Falguni Joshi

Resource Officer

Sense International

Ahmedabad

falguni@senseintindia.org

 

Malay Das

Systems Manager

Taru Leading Edge

New Delhi 

mdas@taru.org

 

Terence I. Paswett

Programme Coordinator

Bethany Society

Shillong 

bethanyngo@rediffmail.com

 

Shruti Goyal

I/C Library

Seva Mandir

Udaipur, Rajasthan

smandir@vsvl.com

 

Suresh Pulugujju

Project Officer

Centre for Handloom Information & Policy Advocacy

Chirala , AP

ong_chipind@sancharnet.in

 

Vinod Kumar Chandel

EDP

Gene Campaign

New Delhi 

genecamp@vsnl.com

 

Prashant Krishna

Development Professional

Seva Mandir

Udaipur, Rajasthan

smandir@vsvl.com

 

Anupama

JRF

Central Pulp & Paper Research Institure

Saharanpur

anupama_cppri@indiatimes.com