Training Workshop on Environmental Documentation, 21-24 February, 2006

April 19, 2010

List of participants

 

 

Hassath

Associate Programme Manager

Aman Public Charitable Trust

New Delhi

hassath@amanpanchayat.org

 

Roopam Saxena

Programe Coordinator

Consumer Coordination Council

Noida

roopamsaxena11@gmail.com

 

D D Sharma

Information & Public Relation Officer

HPFSR Project

New Shimla

ddsharma1966@yahoo.com

 

Om Pal Sharma

Range Forest Officer

HPFSR Project

ublicity Forest Division

Shimla

ompalsharma@yahoo.com

 

Anuradha Gokhale

Librarian: 

Corporate Research & Engineering

Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.  

Pune 

anuradhag@koel.co.in

 

Hemangini Nanda

Library Incharge

Sahabhagi Vikash Abhiyan

Bhubaneswar

hemangini_nanda@hotmail.com

 

Ganesha T.K

Library & Logistics Executive

CISED

Bangalore, Karnataka

ganeshtk@isec.ac.in

 

Syed Zakir Husain

Sr. Assistant (Library)

PRIA

New Delhi

zakir@pria.org

 

Kanifnath Shingare 

Library Assistant

Maharashtra Pollution Control Board

Mumbai

mpcbeic@rediffmail.com

 

Pallavi Jain

Dy.Manager (Marketing & Information System)

Gujarat Infrastructure Development Board

Gandhinagar, Gujarat 

gidb@gidb.org, pjain@gidb.org

 

Geetha Unnithan

Resource Centre Assistant

Gujarat Infrastructure Development Board

Gandhinagar, Gujarat 

gidb@gidb.org, gunnithan@yahoo.co.in

 

Shashi Panwar

Secretary Administration

Wildlife Protection Society of India

Delhi 

wpsi@vsnl.com

 

Abhay Mishra

Library Executive

Business Standard Limited

New Delhi

abhay.mishra@business-standard.com

 

Anil Philip

Editorial Research Assistant

Malayala Manorama

Kottayam, Kerala

hr@mm.co.in

 

Bimal Nath C.

Editorial Research Assistant

Malayala Manorama

Kottayam, Kerala

hr@mm.co.in

 

Sunita Sinha

NIDAN

nidanpatna@rediffmail.com

 

Carlyle Pereira

Sr. Prog Co-ordinator

Childline India Foundation

Mumbai 

carl@childlineindia.org.in

 

Sumita Bhattarcharya

Office Assistant

Young Men’s Welfare Society

Kolkata 

ymws@satyam.net.in 

 

Sangeeta Mukerji  

Executive Officer Trainee

Young Men’s Welfare Society

Kolkata 

ymws@satyam.net.in 

 

Julie Barooah

Archivist

Srimanta Sankaradeva Kalakshetra

Guwahati 

juliebarooah@yahoo.com

 

Amar Jyoti Borah

Research/Programme Analyst

Nanda Talukdar Foundation

Guwahati

topoftheworld2000@rediffmail.com

 

Kamal Nath De

Junior Librarian

Directorate of Public Libraries, Govt of AP

Itanagar

dplita@yahoo.com

 

Lingam Ete

District Library & Information Officer

Directorate of Public Libraries, Govt of AP

Itanagar

deplita@yahoo.com

 

Dararat  Weerapong

Publications & Communications Coordinator

The Stockholm Environment Institute

Bangkok, Thailand

dararat.weerapong@sei.se